Union Bank Officers’ Association, Central/Western U.P. & Uttarakhand

ChairmanPresidentGeneral Secretary
Com. Sanjeev Kumar Mittal Com. Praveen Mishra Com. Laxman Singh

Executive Committee

S.N.NameDesignationBranch / OfficeMobile No.
1.Sanjeev Kumar MittalChairmanDelhi Road Br, Moradabad8449717341
2.Praveen MishraPresidentRegional Office, Kanpur9839099283 9450943210
3.Kapil PradhanSenior Vice-PresidenteAB Delhi Road Br, Meerut9045216191
4.Saurabh RathoreVice-PresidentDayalbagh branch, Agra7351800089
5.Mayank KumarVice-PresidentWaverly br, Mussoorie ,8937000650
6.Animesh KumarVice-PresidentRVC, Bareilly7794951915
7.Shikha SrivastavaVice-PresidentTiwariganj Br, Lucknow7525008488
8.Vinay Kumar SrivastavaAdvisorLucknow9918701949
9.Laxman SinghGeneral SecretaryRegional Office, Lucknow9918801710 7905215017
10.R.M.SaraswatJoint General SecretaryService branch, Lucknow9918801721 9415381511
11.Bharti SharmaTreasurerNPC, Lucknow9671808501
12.Surendra Kumar SinghOffice SecretaryLucknow9140229396
13.Monika ShuklaConvener, Ladies’ WingSachivalaya branch, Lucknow9452985605
14.Vindhya VikramConvener, State Youth WingHelp Desk, FGMO Lucknow9559014618 9721053202

Deputy General Secretary

 S.N.NameUnitPlace of PostingMobile No.
15.Rahul JainAgraRegional Office, Agra9411600160
16.Ravi Kiran KarpatriAyodhyaSultanpur Branch, BBK8319880209
17.Arun Kumar SaxenaBareillyService branch, Bareilly8449717309
18.Akhilesh Kr ChaudharyDehradunLadpur Branch, Dehradun9897142829 7055702342
19.J.C.PadhalniHaldwaniSARAL RO,  Haldwani9412980716
20.Shobhit ShuklaKanpurChhibramau Br, Kannauj9454125101
21.Debasish ChatterjeeLucknowSTC, Lucknow9918701932
22.ShitanshuLucknowVijyant Khand, Gomtinagar7702067412
23.Satendra Rao   MeerutDelhi Road, Meerut9548038621

Organizing Secretary

 NameUnitPlace of PostingMobile No.
24.Mohd AdnanAyodhyaRudauli Branch,8127533288
25.Netra Pal SinghBareillyRegional Office, Bareilly7389350985
26.Narendra SinghDehradunRO, Dehradun9690710917
27.Amrish Kumar GoelGhaziabadPakhwada, Ghaziabad9219502298
28.Pankaj PandeyHaldwaniRO, Haldwani7055209266
29.Jatin AgarwalKanpurSadar, Jhansi7696066205
30.Neel Mani TiwariLucknowLDA Lucknow9721452084

Regional Secretary

NameUnitPlace of PostingMobile No.
31.Amit JainAgraADA branch, Agra9358474574
32.Ekant SinhaAyodhyaRegional Office, Ayodhya9795631999
33.Rahul Kumar SinghBareillyUSK, Bareilly8923395822
34.Anil BistDehradunNagar Nigam, Dehradun9312329650
35.Harish BishtHaldwaniRO, Haldwani8476008045
36.Vikas BajpaiKanpurKanpur main9721526363
37.Vindhya VikramLucknowZonal Help Desk, Lucknow9559015618
38.Sushil KumarMeerutPurani Mandi, Saharanpur9999081869 7830212920

Deputy Secretary

AGRA UNIT
1.Avanish SinghDeputy SecretaryVrindavan Branch9935189301
AYODHYA UNIT
2.Amit Kumar Singh Deputy SecretaryBarabanki branch7227092555
3.Santosh Bali PandeyDeputy SecretaryRegional Office, Ayodhya9453473637
4.Saras SrivastavaDeputy Secretary Kutchera Branch8318551609
BAREILLY UNIT
5.Amit Kumar GuptaDeputy SecretaryLakhimpur Kheri7800003804
6.Aditya DixitDeputy SecretaryBareilly (M) branch9557027077
7.Vishal AwasthiDeputy SecretaryRO, Bareilly9813564829
DEHRADUN UNIT
8.Shobhit Sharma (eAndhra)Deputy SecretaryHardwar, Dehradun8630904149 9760504282
9.Vipin Yadav   Deputy SecretaryBallupur, Chowk9027907187
10.Prashant AswalDeputy SecretaryRO, Dehradun9690012615
11.Shyam LalDeputy SecretraryDehradun (M) branch8433085300
GHAZIABAD UNIT
12.Mohd FaizalDeputy SecretaryDelhi Road, Moradabad8077986717
13.Nitin TyagiDeputy SecretarySTB, Hapur9760055877
14.Vikesh KumarDeputy SecretaryDasna Branch9628371699
15.Nardeep KumarDeputy SecretaryRegional Office, Ghaziabad8400528889
HALDWANI UNIT
16.Amit KumarDeputy SecretaryKashipur  Branch7668607016
17.Pankaj KhatiDeputy SecretaryBerinag  Branch7300841025
18.Abhishek BajpaiDeputy SecretarySitarganj Branch8765143211
19.Deepak PandeyDeputy SecretaryRudrapur Br8683904844
KANPUR UNIT
20.Amit SrivastavaDeputy SecretaryRO  Kanpur9918900265
21.Sandeep SonkarDeputy SecretaryGobind Nagar Branch, Kanpur9878561904
22.Rahul YadavDeputy SecretarySohramau8299280071
LUCKNOW UNIT
23.Arun Kumar GuptaDeputy SecretaryBahrauli branch, Lucknow7081777870
24.Gurpreet SinghDeputy SecretaryP.N.Road branch, Lucknow7800001359
25.Anurag GuptaDeputy SecretaryRegional Office, Lucknow9721459123
26.Dhiraj SinghDeputy SecretaryRegional Office, Lucknow9721459144
27.Nikhil MishraDeputy SecretaryMid-Corporate, Gomtinagar9839099310
28.Irfan BegDeputy SecretaryVibhuti Khand, Gomtinagar9625997144
29.Ashish Kumar SinghDeputy SecretaryBakshi Ka Talab   9453416108
30.Prateek Agarwal  Deputy SecretaryKhurram Nagar, Lucknow   9738648190
MEERUT UNIT
31.SatpalDeputy SecretaryPurani Mandi, Saharanpur9358078278 9412016484
32.Vichitra KumarDeputy SecretaryNehtaur branch9456245145 9412893235
33.Deepankar SarinDeputy SecretaryRegional Office, Meerut7900936666
34.Vikas GargDeputy SecretaryPallavpuram Meerut9458202073
35.Gaurav GargDeputy SecretarySardhana Branch8218861200

Regional Convener, Women’s Wing

1.Alpna SinghAgraDayal Bagh, Agra7073648150
2.Yashi AgarwalAyodhyaBarabanki9454176077
3.TarulataBareillyRegional Office, Bareilly9654577067
4.MohiniDehradunMajra branch, Dehradun8937000636
5.Kavita AryaHaldwaniDAV College Haldwani8273939888
6.Vaishnavi GuptaKanpurService Branch, Kanpur9839786693
7.Prabhupreet KaurLucknowRegional Office, Lucknow7376379565

Regional Youth Convener

1.Amit JainAgraADA, Agra9358474574
2.Mohd. AdnanAyodhyaRudauli Branch, Ayodhya8127533288
3.Mayank ChowdharyBareillyAMS, Bareilly9027364134
4.Mohd FaizalGhaziabadSSI, Moradabad8077986717
5.Gaurav JoshiHaldwaniRudrapur, Haldwani7889259289
6.Abhishek RanaDehradunPatel Nagar, Dehradun9112500455
7.Kulwant SaurabhKanpurRamaipur Kanpur9580428185
8.Gurpreet SinghLucknowUP Sugar Corporation, Lucknow7800001359
9.Sushil KumarMeerutPurani Mandi, Saharanpur9999081869