Union Bank Officers’ Association, Eastern U.P.

PresidentGeneral Secretary
Com. Deepak ChaudharyCom. Girdhar Gopal

Executive Committee

Sr NoNameDesignationRegionContact Number
1Com. Deepak ChaudharyPresidentGorakhpur7800003707
2Com. Tez Narayan SinghVice PresidentGhazipur9669867001
3Com. Saroj SinghVice PresidentVaranasi8887572811
4Com. Kumar RajeevVice PresidentJaunpur9112500440
5Com. Rituraj SrivastavVice PresidentPrayagraj9734902821
6VacantVice PresidentAzamgarh 
7VacantVice PresidentGorakhpur 
8Com. Girdhar GopalGeneral SecretaryVaranasi9305589050
9Com. Abhay SrivastavaDy General SecretaryVaranasi8349849788
10Com. Yogesh KumarOrganising SecretaryJaunpur8368381865
11Com. Brajesh YadavOrganising SecretaryGorakhpur9889036047
12Com. Mukesh RaiOrganising SecretaryAzamgarh7084692233
13Com. Kaushlendra KumarOrganising SecretaryVaranasi9918301325
14Com. Heera PrasadOrganising SecretaryGhazipur9855984287
15Com. Pawan YadavOrganising SecretaryPrayagraj9454394927
16Com. Prem Nath SinghOrganising SecretaryMau8790522556
17Com. Manish Pratap SinghAsst. General SecretaryGhazipur9455368483
18Com. RampreetAsst. General SecretaryAzamgarh9718473816
19Com. Mulk Raj AnandAsst. General SecretaryVaranasi9918301105
20Com. Shailendra SinhaAsst. General SecretaryJaunpur9112500457
21Com. Mukesh KumarAsst. General SecretaryVaranasi9140991090
22Com. Sailendra KumarAsst. General SecretaryJaunpur9044329845
23Com. Shivakar RaoAsst. General SecretaryGorakhpur8699420964
24Com. Abhishek SrivastavAsst. General SecretaryMau9984740547
25Com. Durgesh RaiAsst. General SecretaryPrayagraj6394136314
26Com. Obed BaxlaEC MemberAzamgarh8709273879
27Com. Vikas SrivastavEC MemberGhazipur7860248701
28Com. Anand SinhaEC MemberMau8319707480
29Com. Vikas KumarEC MemberVaranasi7905703470
30Com. Manish SinhaEC MemberVaranasi7607991555
31Com. Ratnesh SinghEC MemberJaunpur9569667575
32Com. Harendra YadavEC MemberPrayagraj8009486123
33Com. Rupesh MadhwaniEC MemberGorakhpur9888478959
34Com. Piyush Kumar SinghTreasurerVaranasi8004626939
35Com. Mukesh KumarAstt TreasurerGorakhpur7800003643
Prayagraj Regional Unit
Sr NoNameDesignationBranchContact No
1Com. Manoo Rana SinghRegional SecretaryRO Prayagraj9918501235
2Com. Pradeep KumarAsst. Regional SecretaryRO Prayagraj6394136314
3Com. Rishev KumarEC MemberAllahabad (M)9695203724
4Com. Ashish Kumar SinghEC MemberDhakwa7705853008
5Com. Pankaj SinghEC MemberEtwa Uparwar9407322092
6Com. Prabhat Kumar SharmaEC MemberRO Prayagraj8009574444
7Com. Bhanu PandeyEC MemberBaraut7007064354
8Com. Anand KumarEC MemberPratapgadh8687734848
9Com. Vikas KumarEC MemberShaktinagar9918601378
10Com. Sunil RajpalEC MemberMooratganj9936115626
11Com. Nancy SahooEC MemberAllahabad 28922992684
12Com. Ravi Donald DayalTreasurerRO Prayagraj9793584808
Ghazipur Regional Unit
Sr NoNameDesignationBranchContact No
1Com. SatyamRegional SecretaryRO Ghazipur7903333249
2Com. Rahul KumarEC MemberService Branch7570802030
3Com. Deepak KumarEC MemberKatghara7234902759
4Com. Sangam ChandraEC MemberDildarnagar9708843000
5Com. Kundan KumarEC MemberKutubpur8051100434
6Com. Amitabh SrivastavEC MemberKarimuddinpur7084223576
7Com. Mrutunjay KumarEC MemberAndhau9004149417
8Com. Alok KumarEC MemberSekhpur Rauza9336226918
9Com. Garima MauryaEC MemberGhazipur 7060201079
10Com. Anurag Kumar SinghTreasurerRO Ghazipur9170384290
Gorakhpur Regional Unit
Sr No NameDesignationBranchContact No
1Com. Sumit KumarRegional SecretaryRO Gorakhpur8669662390
2Com. Shivam GuptaAsst. Regional SecretaryGorakhpur-29936571344
3Com. Vinod KumarEC MemberMehdawal9793615418
4Com. Shridam DubeyEC MemberBaskhari9112500365
5Com. ShahanshahEC MemberTanda-18948328822
6Com. Madhukar SrivastavEC MemberPadrauna-19504995672
7Com. Uday Bhan SinghEC MemberKasya9415432411
8Com. Prabhat ChaudharyEC MemberSiswa Bazaar8486125026
9Com. Veena VadiniEC MemberBetiahata7488388976
10Com. Ravi Kumar MishraEC MemberBaansi7080222570
11Com. Anjani KumarTreasurerRO Gorakhpur8882225294
Mau Regional Unit
Sr NoNameDesignationBranchContact No
1Com. Indrajeet KumarRegional SecretaryCC Mau7004205656
2Com. Aakanksha SinghAsst. Regional SecretaryMau (M)8299853250
3Com. Raghwendra DubeyEC MemberDeoria7800002187
4Com. Akshay SinghEC MemberSahatwar8416895155
5Com. Raj KumarEC MemberMB Gohna8790969470
6Com. Arvind Kumar YadavEC MemberSahadatpur7800003620
7Com. Ravi Shankar SinghEC MemberKhairabad9415600614
8Com. Shashi Bhushan TiwariEC MemberRampur7800003769
9Com. Pratul KumarEC MemberMajhwara9501585611
10Com. Ramesh Kumar RajakEC MemberDohrighat7800002164
11Com. Randhir Kumar SinghTreasurerRO Mau9670401255
Azamgarh Regional Office
Sr NoNameDesignationBranchContact No
1Com. Vikash Kumar SinghRegional SecretaryAnwarganj7568555754
2Com. Amit SinghAsst. Regional SecretaryDevapar8299623496
3Com. Manoj SrivastavEC MemberHeerapatti9754535314
4Com. Amboj KumarEC MemberMubarakpur8937999639
5Com. Shiv PujanEC MemberSaraimeer8901301274
6Com. Triparna DoluiEC MemberBrahtil Jagdishpur8922002803
7Com. Piyush MishraEC MemberRO Azamgarh7007136980
8Com. Ashish KumarEC MemberVikash Bhawan7398911390
9Com. Shakti SinghEC MemberBasti Bhujbal9554308549
10Com. Manish KumarEC MemberRO Azamgarh9936688933
11Com. Amrit BaratEC MemberAzamgarh (M)8617024599
12Com. Omkant DeshmukhEC MemberBilariaganj9545647873
13Com. Brajesh YadavTreasurerkatghar9670978880
Jaunpur Regional Unit
Sr NoNameDesignationBranchContact No
1Com. Devansh SinghRegional SecretaryRO Jaunpur7080242323
2Com. Sanjeev KumarAsst. Regional SecretaryRO Jaunpur9918504888
3Com. Vikas KumarEC MemberDharmapur8932821477
4Com.Govind PaswanEC MemberSingramau9507440019
5Com. Abhay Shankar EC MemberDhaniamau9721947171
6Aditya Kumar singhEC MemberNeoria Bazar8004725934
7Arpit MishraEC MemberM Badshahpur9918501783
8Pallav Kishor TripathiEC MemberRO Jaunpur9176044604
9Anoj KumarEC MemberBelwa8320707871
10Vikas SinghEC MemberRO Jaunpur9871279875
11Dharmesh JhaEC MemberC L Jaunpur8092962174
12Com. Sanjay PandeyTreasurerSikrara9984874411
Varanasi Regional Unit
Sr NoNameDesignationBranchContact No
1Com. Sachin PatelRegional SecretaryRO Varanasi9918301334
2Com. Nishant KumarAsst. Regional SecretaryChandauli Phaattak9918701614
3Com. Santa NandEC MemberZAO Varanasi9918311888
4Com. Barun KumarEC Memberkabir Chaura9713787107
5Com. Abheshek Kumar SinghEC MemberRajghat8726784140
6Com. Raginee K GuptaEC MemberVaranasi8840722505
7Com. Vineet Kumar ShuklaEC MemberRO Varanasi8299531166
8Com. Deepak Kumar SinghEC MemberVikash Bhawan9695878362
9Com. Santosh Kumar RaiEC MemberRO Varanasi8558028957
10Com. Abhinav Kumar PathakEC MemberMCB Varanasi6387959427
11Com. Chandra BhanEC MemberChakia8957418528
12Com. Sambhu KumarEC MemberSaidraja9616495430
13Com. Samresh Kumar SinghTreasurerBhawanipur8850305851
Youth Wing & Woman Wing
Sr NoNameDesignationRegionContact No
1  Vacant Convener, Eastern UP  
2Com. Priya Ranjan KumarDy Convener Eastern UPVaranasi9918301320
3Com. Sanjeev KumarConvener, Varanasi RegionVaranasi9746063305
4Com. Prithvi Sharan RausariaConvener, Varanasi RegionVaranasi9505555642
5Com. Jitendra MathpalConvener, Prayagraj UnitPrayagraj 
6Com. Manish Kumar DiwediConvener, Prayagraj UnitPrayagraj9918900207
7Com. Praveen MauryaConvener, Azamgarh UnitAzamgarh9795911092
8  Vacant Convener, Azamgarh UnitAzamgarh 
9Com. Shushant Convener, Ghazipur UnitGhazipur9004149417
10  Vacant Convener, Ghazipur UnitGhazipur 
11  Vacant Convener, Gorakhpur UnitGorakhpur 
12Com. Ashutosh Vidyanand JhaConvener, Mau UnitMau8291427675
13Com. Devesh Singh YadavConvener, Jaunpur UnitJaunpur7054333331
14Com. Neha ShuklaDy Convener Eastern UPGorakhpur8299560727
15Com. Kajal JaiswalConvener, Prayagraj UnitPrayagraj9792201145
16  Vacant Convener, Jaunpur UnitJaunpur 
17Com. RishitaConvener, Azamgarh UnitAzamgarh9523256548
18Com. Neha ChhabraConvener, Varanasi RegionVaranasi9918802089